Slide 1
The Big 5 Dubai 26 - 29 Novembre 2018
Enolgas will attend The Big 5 Dubai held in Dubai World Trade Center.
Visit us: Hall 2 – Stand G45
read MORE >
Slide 1
Download our APP
New Eko Filter
Slide 1
ATOMIC
The newest series of ball valves.
Perfect tightness at low and high pressure. Long life with no maintenance.
discover ATOMIC >
Slide 3
ENOLGAS GROUP
A historic brand is constantly evolving.
For over 50 years Enolgas is a reference point for quality and safety in the world of plumbing components. discover ENOLGAS >

BASIC - S.0212

Full bore valve with steel handle, male/female, nickelplated.





SIZE1/2"3/4"1"1"1/41"1/22"
øA pass./bore152025324050
B mm39,547,551,5627185,5
C mm90105105120140170
D mm9,51112,513,515,517,5
E mm9,710,711,713,214,716,7
F mm3540,544,547,554,565
G mm24,529,53540,54756
H mm59,57079,598101,5121
SW mm253138475466
Peso/Weight gr.19934047576011541800
ArticoloSpecifiche
S0212N04Full bore valve with steel handle, male/female, nickelplated. - 1/2" - ISO
S0212N05Full bore valve with steel handle, male/female, nickelplated. - 3/4" - ISO
S0212N06Full bore valve with steel handle, male/female, nickelplated. - 1" - ISO
S0212N07Full bore valve with steel handle, male/female, nickelplated. - 1"1/4 - ISO
S0212N08Full bore valve with steel handle, male/female, nickelplated. - 1"1/2 - ISO
S0212N09Full bore valve with steel handle, male/female, nickelplated. - 2" - ISO
DATI AGGIUNTIVI
  • VALVES
  • SFERA - MASCHIO CONICO
  • MANUALI
  • DI LINEA
  • LEVA O FARFALLA
  • PASSAGGIO PIENO PROFESSIONALE

CHARACTERISTICS BASIC

CHARACTERISTICS

Standard series, full bore, short threads. Perfect tightness at low and high pressure. Long life with no maintenance.

THREADS

Threaded endsUNIISO 228/1.

USES

The BASIC ball valves are suitable for hot and cold water, compressed air, oils and hydrocarbons in general.
For special uses please see the chemical resistance tables.

WORKING PRESSURE

From PN 80 (size 1/4”) to PN 16 (size 4”).
See pressure/temperature diagram

TEMPERATURE LIMITS

From -20°C to +140°C.
See pressure/temperature diagram

NOTE:

According to UNI EN 13828 in presence of water which could be aggressive for brass alloy, as agree with UNI EN ISO 6509 standard, is necessary the brass alloy CW602N. The manufacture is available on request.
BASIC ball valves are manufactured in accordance with EN 13828 standard.

Pressure/temperature diagram
(tested with water)
Head loss diagram
Capacity =m3/h

MATERIAL SPECIFICATIONS BASIC



Missing documents