Slide 1
The Big 5 Dubai 26 - 29 Novembre 2018
Enolgas will attend The Big 5 Dubai held in Dubai World Trade Center.
Visit us: Hall 2 – Stand G45
read MORE >
Slide 1
Download our APP
New Eko Filter
Slide 1
ATOMIC
The newest series of ball valves.
Perfect tightness at low and high pressure. Long life with no maintenance.
discover ATOMIC >
Slide 3
ENOLGAS GROUP
A historic brand is constantly evolving.
For over 50 years Enolgas is a reference point for quality and safety in the world of plumbing components. discover ENOLGAS >

BASIC - S.0217

Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated.




SIZE1/4"3/8"1/2"3/4"1"
øA pass./bore1010152025
B mm34,534,5384751
C mm5252526565
D mm78,59,51112,5
E mm3849495970
SW mm1721253138
Peso/Weight gr.114122160270393
ArticoloSpecifiche
S0217N02Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated. - 1/4" - ISO
S0217N03Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated. - 3/8" - ISO
S0217N04Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated. - 1/2" - ISO
S0217N05Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated. - 3/4" - ISO
S0217N06Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated. - 1" - ISO
DATI AGGIUNTIVI
  • VALVES
  • SFERA - MASCHIO CONICO
  • MANUALI
  • DI LINEA
  • LEVA O FARFALLA
  • PASSAGGIO PIENO PROFESSIONALE

CHARACTERISTICS BASIC

CHARACTERISTICS

Standard series, full bore, short threads. Perfect tightness at low and high pressure. Long life with no maintenance.

THREADS

Threaded endsUNIISO 228/1.

USES

The BASIC ball valves are suitable for hot and cold water, compressed air, oils and hydrocarbons in general.
For special uses please see the chemical resistance tables.

WORKING PRESSURE

From PN 80 (size 1/4”) to PN 16 (size 4”).
See pressure/temperature diagram

TEMPERATURE LIMITS

From -20°C to +140°C.
See pressure/temperature diagram

NOTE:

According to UNI EN 13828 in presence of water which could be aggressive for brass alloy, as agree with UNI EN ISO 6509 standard, is necessary the brass alloy CW602N. The manufacture is available on request.
BASIC ball valves are manufactured in accordance with EN 13828 standard.

Pressure/temperature diagram
(tested with water)
Head loss diagram
Capacity =m3/h

MATERIAL SPECIFICATIONS BASIC



Missing documents