Slide 1
Slide 1
Download our APP
New Eko Filter
Slide 1
ATOMIC
The newest series of ball valves.
Perfect tightness at low and high pressure. Long life with no maintenance.
discover ATOMIC >
Slide 3
ENOLGAS GROUP
A historic brand is constantly evolving.
For over 50 years Enolgas is a reference point for quality and safety in the world of plumbing components. discover ENOLGAS >

TOPIC - S.0207

Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated.





SIZE1/4"3/8"1/2"3/4"1"
øA pass./bore1010152025
B mm353539,54953,5
C mm5252526565
D mm1111,41516,319,1
E mm47,549,559,57083
SW mm1721253138
Peso/Weight gr.112128172298444
ArticoloSpecifiche
S0207N34Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated. - 1/2" - ISO
S0207N35Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated. - 3/4" - ISO
S0207N36Full bore ball valve with T-handle, female/female, nickel-plated. - 1" - ISO
DATI AGGIUNTIVI
  • VALVES
  • SFERA - MASCHIO CONICO
  • MANUALI
  • DI LINEA
  • LEVA O FARFALLA
  • PASSAGGIO PIENO PROFESSIONALE

CHARACTERISTICS TOPIC

CHARACTERISTICS

Heavy series, full bore, long threads. Perfect tightness at low and high pressure. Long life with no maintenance. THREADS

Threaded ends UNI EN 10226 (ex UNI 7/1).

USES

The TOPIC ball valves are suitable for hot and cold water, compressed air, oils and hydrocarbons in general.
For special uses please see the chemical resistance tables.

WORKING PRESSURE

From PN 80 (size 1/4”) to PN 16 (size 4”).

See pressure/temperature diagram.
TEMPERATURE LIMITS

From -20°C to +130°C.
See pressure/temperature diagram.

NOTE:

According to UNI EN 13828 in presence of water which could be aggressive for brass alloy, as agree with UNI EN ISO 6509 standard, is necessary the brass alloy CW602N. The manufacture is available on request.
TOPIC ball valves are manufactured in accordance with EN 13828 standard.

Pressure/temperature diagram
(tested with water)
Head loss diagram
Capacity =m3/h

MATERIAL SPECIFICATIONS TOPIC



Missing documents